Parkinson Building Logic at Leeds

Homepage
People
Research
Seminars
Postgrad
opportunities

Pure
Department

School of
Mathematics

University
of Leeds

Some
outside links

Graduate
courses

Homepage


The Logic Group at Leeds

Faculty Research Students
Dr Isolde Adler (School of Computing)
Ass. Prof Olaf Beyersdorff (School of Computing)
Dr Andrew Brooke-Taylor (University Academic Fellow)
Dr Richard Elwes (Senior Teaching Fellow)
Ass. Prof Nicola Gambino
Dr Charles Harris (Teaching Fellow)
Prof H Dugald Macpherson
Dr Vincenzo Mantova (Career Development Research Fellow)
Prof Michael Rathjen
Dr Paul Shafer
Univ. Life Fellow Dr Alan B Slomson
Prof John K Truss
Research Prof Stanley S Wainer
Yousef Al-Gadid
Asma Almazaydeh
Carolyn Barker
Ingram Bondin
Mark Carney
Leroy Chew (School of Computing)
Jacob Cook
Eman Dihoum
Erick Garcia Ramirez
Anton Freund
Cesare Gallozzi
James Gay
Jacob Hilton
John Howe
Anja Komatar
Martin Krombholz
Rosario Mennuni
Supakun Panasawatwong
James Riley
Marco Larrea Schiavon
Sarah Sigley
Daoud Nasri Siniora
Raffael Stenzel
Alec Thomson
Michael Toppel
David Toth
Milette Tseelon-Riis
Jakob Vidmar
Albert Ziegler
Research Fellows
Dr Jan Dobrowolski
Dr Darío Alejandro García
Dr Christian Sattler
Recent and Current Visitors Recent Research Students
Dr Gwyneth Harrison-Shermoen
Dr Andrew Swan
Dr Sylvy Anscombe (University of Central Lancashire)
Prof Charles Steinhorn (Vassar College)
Dr Edith M. Vargas Garcia
Dr Davide Rinaldi
Dr Alla Sirokofskich (Crete)
Dr Ningyuan Yao (Guangdong)
Dr Stefan Vatev (Sofia)
Ms Tania Roblot (Auckland)
Dr Davide Penazzi (UCLan, Preston)
Dr Feresiano Mwesigye (Mbarara)
Dr Marco Benini (Insubria)
Prof Anand Pillay (Notre Dame)
Dr Jakub Gismatullin (Wroclaw)
Dr Deborah Lockett
Dr Gareth Boxall (Stellenbosch University, Cape Town)
Dr Daniela Amato (East Anglia)
Dr Morteza Moniri (Tehran)
Dr Hans Adler (Vienna)
Dr Franck Benoist (Paris-Sud)
Dr Robert Gray (University of East Anglia)
Dr George Barmpalias (Beijing)
Dr Roman Wencel (Wrocław)
Prof Martin Ziegler (Freiburg)
Dr Vadim Puzarenko (Novosibirsk)
Prof Eido Kyuma (Aichi-gakuin)
Prof Angsheng Li (Beijing)
Prof Andrei Morozov (Novosibirsk)
Prof Osamu Takaki (Kyoto)
Dr Sergei Tupailo (Tallinn)
Prof Yue Yang (Singapore)
Dr Aisha Abogatma
Dr Bahareh Afshari
Dr Lovkush Agarwal
Dr Andres Aranda López
Dr Liliana Badillo
Dr Silvia Barbina
Dr Robert Barham
Dr Ricardo Bello Aguirre
Dr Spiros Bousbouras
Dr Gareth Boxall
Dr David Bradley-Williams
Dr Gabriela Campero-Arena
Dr Ahmet Cevik
Dr Cong Chen
Dr Ray-Ming Chen
Dr Katie M Chicot
Dr Pietro dello Stritto
Dr Benedict Durrant
Dr Ragab Elageili
Dr Phil J. Ellison
Dr Richard Elwes
Dr Ben J Gibbons
Dr Matthew Giorgi
Dr Matthew Hendtlass
Dr Tristan J B Jenkinson
Dr Charlotte Kestner
Dr David M Knipe
Dr Kyung Il Lee
Dr Graham Leigh
Dr Stephen C Lovell
Dr Richard Marshall
Dr Timothy R Mellor
Dr Mayra Montalvo-Ballesteros
Dr Anthony Morphett
Dr Feresiano Mwesigye
Dr Joel (Ronnie) Nagloo
Dr Alexandra Omar-Aziz
Dr Davide Penazzi
Dr Simon Rose
Dr Mark J Ryten
Dr Debbie Sawyer
Dr Rizos Sklinos
Dr Mariya Soskova
Dr Elliott Spoors
Dr Klaus Thiel
Dr Susana Torrezão
Dr Pedro Francisco Valencia Vizcaíno
Dr Stijn Vermeeren
Dr Agatha Walczak-Typke
Dr Richard S Williams
Dr Daniel Wolf
Associated Members
Dr Laura Crosilla
Dr Immanuel Halupczok
Dr Andrew E M Lewis-Pye
Dr Peter M Schuster
Dr George Wilmers (Visiting Researcher)

Maintained by: B. Cooper